+43 (0)5242 66262| hotel@stay-inn.at

More Information …

Inquiry/Booking Fastaction 2
 
 

Privacy Policy

Data pri­va­cy state­ment

STAY.inn Hotel GmbH & Co KG
Dr. Karl-Dorrek Str. 3
6130 Schwaz - Austria - Tyrol

Phone: +43 5242 66262
Fax.: +43 5242 66262-62
Mail: hotel))This is for spamprotection, please remove!((@))This is for spamprotection, please remove!((stay-inn.at

We place great value on protecting your data. In order to fully inform you about the use of personal data, we ask you to take note of the following data privacy statement.

Collec­tion, pro­ces­sing and uti­li­sa­ti­on of per­so­nal data

Personal data are only collected when you disclose them to us on your own accord (e.g. subscribing to our newsletter, sending an enquiry through our website, making an online booking, etc.). Beyond this, no personal data are collected.

Per­so­nal de­tails

Personal data which you transmit electronically on this website, such as name, email address, address or other personal information, will only be used by us for the purpose indicated, stored securely and not passed on to third parties. The provider automatically collects and stores information on the web server such as the browser used, operating system, link page, IP address, time of access, etc. These data cannot be associated with any specific individual without checking additional data sources and we also do not analyse these data as long as no unlawful use of our website has occurred.

Le­gal ba­sis

The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 as well as the Data Protection Amendment Act 2018 serve to safeguard the right to protect personal data. We process your data exclusively on basis of the legal requirements (GDPR, DPR 2018, TKG (Telecommunications Act) 2003).

Ba­sics

It is a matter of great concern to us to protect and securely store all personal data you entrust us with.In this document, you will learn more about how we use and process your personal data.

Pur­po­se li­mi­ta­ti­on, le­gal ba­sis, sto­r­a­ge du­ra­ti­on as well as data re­cei­vers

1. The collected personal data is required by us for contractual performance, settlement, asserting contractual claims, for customer service and for advertising purposes. The data will be collected, stored, processed and used for these purposes.

2. The legal principles for processing your personal data are, on the one hand, contractual performance, justified interests, the performance of our legal and/or contractual obligations as well as, on the other hand, your consent (e.g. contact form, newsletter, online booking, cookies). Non-provision of these data can have various consequences.

3. We process your personal data, to the extent required, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, processing all the way to termination of a contract) and even beyond that in accordance with the legal storage and documentation obligations, which result from the Austrian Commercial Code (UGB), the Federal Fiscal Code (BAO) as well as until the conclusion of any legal disputes, running warranty periods, etc.

Con­tact form

1. Your details, including personal data from our contact form, are transmitted to us through our own mail server, processed and stored at our company. These data will not be collected or shared without your declaration of consent. Without these data, we cannot process your enquiries.

2. Data processing takes place based on the legal requirements in § 96 Sect. 3 TKG as well as Art 6 Sect. 1 lit a (consent) GDPR

Coo­kies

1. Cookies, other tracking technologies as well as features of the web analysis service Google Analytics (read below for more information on this) may be used on our Internet platform in various ways.

2. Cookies are small text files which make it possible to recognise the user and analyse their use of our website. The information generated through this will be transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there. It serves to make our Internet presence more user-friendly, effective and secure. Furthermore, cookies are used to measure the frequency of site views and for general navigation.

3. By using our website, you accept that we use cookies. You can use your browser settings to refuse accepting cookies. How this works in detail can be read in the help pages of your browser manufacturer. Should you decide against specific technical and/or functional cookies, the functionality of our website may become restricted. Some cookies will remain stored on your end device until you delete them.

4. Your IP address will be recorded, but immediately pseudonymised. This will allow only rough localisation.

5. Data processing takes place based on the legal requirements in § 96 Sect. 3 TKG as well as Art 6 GDPR (in particular consent). As the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data will be pseudonymised.

Use of Goog­le Ana­ly­tics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter referred to as “Google“. Google Analytics employs so-called “cookies“, text files that are stored to your computer in order to facilitate an analysis of your use of the site. The information generated by these cookies, such as time, place and frequency of your visits to our site, including your IP address, is transmitted to Google’s location in the US and stored there. We use Google Analytics with an IP anonymization feature on our website. In doing so, Google abbreviates and thereby anonymizes your IP address before transferring it from member states of the European Union or signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Google will use this information to evaluate your usage of our site, to compile reports on website activity for us, and to provide other services related to website- and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or to the extent this data is processed by third parties on Google´s behalf.

Google states that it will in never associate your IP address with other data held by Google. You can prevent cookies from being installed by adjusting the settings on your browser software accordingly. You should be aware, however, that by doing so you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of our website. In view of the discussion about the use of analysis tools with full IP addresses, we would like to point out that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp ()" and therefore IP addresses are only shortened processed in order to exclude a direct personal reference. Google also offers a disabling option for the most common browsers, thus providing you with greater control over the data which is collected and processed by Google. If you enable this option, no information regarding your website visit is transmitted to Google Analytics. However, the activation does not prevent the transmission of information to us or to any other web analytics services we may use. For more information about the disabling option provided by Google, and how to enable this option, visit tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Use of AddT­his Plu­gin

Our website employs the bookmark service addthis.com. AddThis is a service of Clearspring Technologies Inc., 8000 Westpark Drive, Suite 625, McLean, VA 2210, USA. Each time our website receives an access request equipped with an AddThis component, the component prompts your browser to download an image of this component from AddThis. Through this process, AddThis is informed exactly which page of our website is being accessed. In addition, addthis.com also records your IP address, browser type, browser language, the website previously accessed as well as the date and time you visited the site and uses this data to compile an anonymized user profile. This data allows AddThis and its partner companies to direct targeted personalized ads at website users based on their particular interests. The display of advertising material occurs based on a browser cookie put in place by addthis.com, which analyzes user interaction with the website. You can permanently prevent addthis.com from placing a cookie on your browser by downloading and installing the opt-out cookie available at the following link: www.addthis.com/privacy/opt-out. You should be aware, however, that by doing so you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of our website. You can find the data privacy policies for AddThis at the following internet address, along with information about the collection and use of data by AddThis: www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy

Con­sent and right of re­vo­ca­ti­on

1. If your consent is required for processing your data, we will only process them after having received your express consent.

2. As a matter of principle, we do not process the data of minors and are also not authorised to do this. By giving your consent you also confirm that you are 15 years of age or have the approval of your legal guardian.

3. You can revoke your consent at any time to the following email: hotel@stay-inn.at. In such a case, the data related to you which has been stored so far will be anonymized and in further consequence only used for statistical purposes without personal reference. By revoking the consent, the legality of the processing carried out based on the consent until the time of revocation will not be affected.

Data se­cu­ri­ty

STAY.inn Hotel GmbH & Co KG uses technical and organisational safety measures in order to protect the stored personal details against random or deliberate manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorised persons. Our safety measures are continuously improved in keeping with the technological progress.

Your rights - Right to in­for­ma­ti­on

You have the right to receive information with regard to the data stored about your person, their origin and recipients as well as the purpose of storage at any time.

1. You have the right to information at any time on part of the responsible party regarding the personal details in question. Provided that no legal duty to preserve records exists, you have the right to deletion of these data as well as objecting to their processing. Furthermore, you have the right to correction of the data as well as restriction of the processing, to data portability and to file a complaint with the Austrian data protection authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

2. With regard to your rights, please contact us on hotel))This is for spamprotection, please remove!((@))This is for spamprotection, please remove!((stay-inn.at or write to:

STAY.inn Hotel GmbH & Co KG
Dr. Karl-Dorrek Str. 3
6130 Schwaz - Österreich - Tirol

Phone: +43 5242 66262
Fax.: +43 5242 66262-62

Fur­ther in­for­ma­ti­on and con­tacts

If you have questions about this privacy policy, please contact us. The contact address can be found here. You can always ask if and which of your data is stored with us. In addition, you can send us information, deletion and correction requests and also suggestions by e-mail or letter.

 

 

Arrival by car

Arrival by train

Arrival by plane

Our guests say

Nach oben scrollen, Scroll to top